Expandova — Expand Beyond Limits

Case Studies

Digital Marketing Case Studies With Measurable Results

See how Expandova helped hospitality, healthcare, restaurant, real estate, education and ecommerce brands improve leads, bookings and revenue.

All case studies

  • Luxury hotel lobby — Grand Vista Hotel Group case study

    Hospitality

    How Grand Vista Increased Direct Bookings by 220%

    Grand Vista Hotel Group

    A four-property hotel group was bleeding margin to OTAs. We rebuilt the booking funnel and shifted paid spend to high-intent direct traffic.

    • +220%Direct bookings
    • $84K/yrOTA commission saved
    • 14 weeksProject timeline
    Read full story
  • Modern medical clinic — Meridian Health Network case study

    Healthcare

    How Meridian Health Tripled Qualified Patient Inquiries

    Meridian Health Network

    A regional clinic network needed compliant lead generation without sacrificing trust. Local SEO and education-first content did the heavy lifting.

    • 3xNew patient inquiries
    • -41%Cost per lead
    • 6 citiesMarkets served
    Read full story
  • Upscale restaurant interior — Urban Table case study

    Restaurants

    How Urban Table Increased Midweek Covers by 40%

    Urban Table Restaurant Group

    A three-location restaurant group struggled with empty Tuesday–Thursday covers. Hyper-local ads and a simple loyalty loop changed the pattern.

    • +40%Weeknight covers
    • +28%Repeat visit rate
    • 4.7★Avg. review score
    Read full story
  • Modern home exterior — Lakeside Realty Partners case study

    Real Estate

    How Lakeside Realty Cut Qualified Lead Costs by 52%

    Lakeside Realty Partners

    A boutique brokerage competing against national portals needed a funnel that treated buyers and sellers differently — same brand, different paths.

    • -52%Cost per lead
    • +95%Listing inquiries
    • 100%Agent adoption
    Read full story
  • University campus — BrightPath Academy case study

    Education

    How BrightPath Increased Enrollment Inquiries by 175%

    BrightPath Academy

    An online learning platform needed to stand out in a crowded ed-tech market without promising outcomes it could not guarantee.

    • +175%Enrollment inquiries
    • +63%Trial sign-ups
    • 4.2xAd spend ROI
    Read full story
  • Shipping and fulfillment — Nova Commerce case study

    E-commerce

    How Nova Commerce Grew Revenue 89% on the Same Ad Budget

    Nova Commerce Co.

    A DTC home goods brand was spending more each month for flat returns. We fixed the store, then optimized the ads.

    • +89%Revenue growth
    • +2.1ptsConversion rate
    • -34%Cart abandonment
    Read full story